Know what is on your plate.
Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 100 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 6 MG | 33% | |
| Potassium, K | 350 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 38 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (7.5g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (33% DV).
About CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES
Chukar Cherries chocolate cherries classic assortment blends dried Montmorency cherries, dried cranberries, and roasted pecans and almonds coated in a mix of milk, bittersweet, semisweet, and white chocolate. Per 40g serving: 525 calories, 5g protein, 57.5g carbs, 30g fat, 7.5g fiber. A high-calorie confection that works as a dessert snack or gift item, not an everyday snack.
Ingredients
MILK, BITTERSWEET, SEMISWEET, AND WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CACAO BEANS, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTOSE, VANILLA), DRIED CHERRIES, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY), SWEETENED DRIED MONTMORENCY CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, POWDERED SUGAR, NATURAL COLOR, RASPBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICES.
Dietary Information
CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES include Iron, Fe (33% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 525 calories per 100 grams, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES gets 4% of its calories from protein, 44% from carbohydrates, and 51% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES
See how Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES vs Nut Up Industries, CHOPPED ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT & CARAMEL
- Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES vs DARK CHOCOLATE-COVERED PRETZELS
- Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES vs Wal-Mart, ALMONDS, LEMON CREME
- Chukar Fruit, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES CLASSIC ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE CHERRIES vs George DeLallo, MILK CHOCOLATE, DIPPED PRETZEL
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.