Know what is on your plate.
Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.9 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 659 MG | 29% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 16.5g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (29% DV).
About CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA
Farmer John Chicken Smoked Sausage Hot Louisiana by Clougherty Packing LLC is a natural-casing chicken sausage with paprika and Louisiana-style spicing. Each 85g serving delivers 165 calories, 16.5g of protein, and 11.8g of fat with zero carbohydrates, a high-protein, carb-free spicy smoked chicken sausage.
Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, AND OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, IN A HOG CASING.
Dietary Information
CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA include Sodium, Na (29% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 165 calories per 100 grams, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA gets 40% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 64% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA
See how Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA vs Old Wisconsin Food Products, ORIGINAL PREMIUM SUMMER SAUSAGE, ORIGINAL
- Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA vs International Sausage, BEEF POLISH SAUSAGE
- Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA vs International Sausage, BEEF POLISH SAUSAGE, MILD
- Clougherty Packing, CHICKEN SMOKED SAUSAGE, HOT LOUISIANA vs Bar-S, CLASSIC FRANKS, CLASSIC
More in Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats
Browse all foods in the Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.