Know what is on your plate.
Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 6.5 MG | 7% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 216 MG | 17% | |
| Iron, Fe | 9.7 MG | 54% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,081 MG | 47% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 18.9g per 100g.
- Very low in fat (1.4g per 100g).
- High in dietary fiber (16.2g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Rich source of Iron, Fe (54% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (47% DV).
About CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX
Canterbury Naturals Chicken Chili Artisan Soup Mix from Conifer Specialties is a dry blend built around white and pinto beans. At 324 calories per 100g it offers a strong 18.9g protein and an impressive 16.2g fiber, with only 1.35g fat. The mix contains dried carrots, onions, parsley, smoked paprika, cilantro, cumin, oregano, and chipotle pepper, resulting in a well-spiced chili broth when prepared with water. It suits high-fiber, plant-forward diets and is straightforward to prepare on the stovetop.
Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, PINTO BEANS, CARROTS, ONIONS, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SMOKED PAPRIKA, CILANTRO, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC, CUMIN, OREGANO, RED PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SILICONE DIOXIDE (ANTI CAKING AGENT).
Dietary Information
CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX is considered low-fat, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX include Iron, Fe (54% DV) , and Sodium, Na (47% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 324 calories per 100 grams, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX gets 23% of its calories from protein, 77% from carbohydrates, and 4% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX
See how Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX vs Blount Seafood, CREAMY TOMATO SOUP
- Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX vs Blount Seafood, ORGANIC VEGETARIAN CHILI
- Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX vs Blount Seafood, NEW ENGLAND CLAM CHOWDER
- Conifer Specialties, CHICKEN CHILI ARTISAN SOUP MIX vs Blount Seafood, CREAMY TOMATO SOUP
More in Other Soups
Browse all foods in the Other Soups category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.