Know what is on your plate.
Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 5.9 MG | 7% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 98 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.7 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 220 MG | 10% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 102 kcal per 100g.
About CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING
Chef salad with homestyle ranch dressing, 102 calories per 255g serving, with 8.6g protein, 3.5g carbs, 6.3g fat, and 1.6g fiber. The base is iceberg and romaine lettuce with carrots and red cabbage, topped with oven-roasted chicken breast, cheddar cheese, and cured ham. The ranch dressing is made from buttermilk and canola oil. A low-calorie, high-protein salad option that works well as a lunch or light dinner for those watching total calorie intake.
Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE MIX (ICEBERG LETTUCE, ROMAINE, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE), HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, LOW FAT BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), OVEN-ROASTED CHICKEN (SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE COLOR, ENZYMES), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CARROTS, RED CABBAGE.
Dietary Information
CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 102 calories per 100 grams, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING gets 34% of its calories from protein, 14% from carbohydrates, and 55% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING
See how Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING vs Flora's Distributors, WHOLE PIQUILLO PEPPERS
- Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING vs Harmons, ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED YELLOW PEPPERS
- Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING vs MRS. GERRY'S, OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD
- Papa John's Salads & Produce, CHEF SALAD WITH HOMESTYLE RANCH DRESSING vs MRS. GERRY'S, OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD
More in Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes
Browse all foods in the Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.