Know what is on your plate.
GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron, Fe | 3.6 MG | 20% | |
| Sodium, Na | 2,036 MG | 89% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (20% DV).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (89% of Daily Value per 100g).
About Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Taco Twin Pack by General Mills Sales Inc delivers 321 calories, 7.14g of protein, 67.86g of carbs, and 3.6g of fiber per 28g serving of dry mix. Made with enriched white rice, chili powder, cheddar cheese, and cumin, this is a carbohydrate-rich seasoned grain meal kit.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHITE RICE (RICE,IRON,NIACIN,THIAMIN MONONITRATE,FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, GARLIC*, OREGANO), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CUMIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEY, ONION*, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), OREGANO, PALM OIL, CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT, PARMESAN CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CALCIUM LACTATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR.*DRIED
Dietary Information
Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack include Sodium, Na (89% DV) , and Iron, Fe (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 321 calories per 100 grams, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack gets 9% of its calories from protein, 85% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack
See how GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack vs Pepsi, Near East Toasted Almond Rice Pilaf 6.6 Ounce Paper Box
- GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack vs Pepsi, Near East Original Rice Pilaf 6.09 Ounce Paper Box
- GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack vs Pepsi, Rice A Roni Chicken & Garlic Flavor 5.9 Ounce Box
- GENERAL MILLS, Cheesy Taco Hamburger Helper Twin Pack vs Pepsi, NEAR EAST RICE CURRY 6.25Z
More in Grain Based Products / Meals
Browse all foods in the Grain Based Products / Meals category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.