Know what is on your plate.
Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 140 MG | 11% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 96 MG | 4% |
About CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER
Kings Cannoli Chips Platter is a bakery product styled after cannoli shells, made as flat crisp chips with ricotta cheese and chocolate chips. A 57g serving provides 351 calories, 8.77g of protein, 42.11g of carbohydrates, 15.79g of fat, and 1.8g of fiber. The dough is made from enriched wheat flour, ricotta cheese, vegetable shortening, eggs, and vinegar, then baked until crisp. Chocolate-flavored chips made with partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil and cocoa are mixed in. Cinnamon and donut sugar with titanium dioxide give the chips a sweet, lightly spiced coating.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, STARTER, SALT), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR SOY AND/OR COTTONSEED), WATER, EGGS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), VINEGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DONUT SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR).
Calorie Breakdown
At 351 calories per 100 grams, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER gets 10% of its calories from protein, 48% from carbohydrates, and 40% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER
See how Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER vs Aldi, ORIGINAL SALTINE CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
- Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER vs Cariola Recordings, WHEAT CRISPS BAKED WHEAT CRACKERS
- Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER vs Aldi, WHEAT ROUND CRACKERS, WHEAT
- Kings Super, CANNOLI CHIPS PLATTER vs Nabisco Biscuit, SWEET ONION FLAVOR 100% WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS, SWEET ONION
More in Crackers & Biscotti
Browse all foods in the Crackers & Biscotti category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.