Know what is on your plate.
Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 133 MG | 10% | |
| Iron, Fe | 4.8 MG | 27% | |
| Sodium, Na | 100 MG | 4% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (6.7g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (27% DV).
About TRUFFLE SPREAD
Truffettes de France Truffle Spread by Koinonia Art Inc is a chocolate spread made with sugar, sunflower and coconut oil, cocoa powder, and whey powder. Each 15g serving provides 600 calories, 33.33g of fat, 6.67g of protein, and 6.7g of fiber alongside 53.33g of carbohydrates, a calorie-dense, fiber-containing chocolate spread.
Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Dietary Information
TRUFFLE SPREAD is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in TRUFFLE SPREAD include Iron, Fe (27% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 600 calories per 100 grams, TRUFFLE SPREAD gets 4% of its calories from protein, 36% from carbohydrates, and 50% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD
See how Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD vs Bruno's Super, SALTED WHIPPED BUTTER, SWEET CREAM
- Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD vs Hy-Vee, 51% VEGETABLE OIL SOFT SPREAD
- Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD vs Tops, WHIPPED BUTTER
- Koinonia Art, TRUFFLE SPREAD vs Hannaford Bros, ISN'T IT BUTTER
More in Butter & Spread
Browse all foods in the Butter & Spread category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.