Know what is on your plate.
THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 429 MG | 19% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
About THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE
The Popcorn Factory Butter Toffee Popcorn delivers 429 calories per 28g serving, with 82g of carbs and only 9g of fat from butter, corn oil, and brown sugar toffee coating. The molasses, butter, and toffee seasoning creates a rich, caramel-like finish, with 3.6g of fiber in a low-fat popcorn format.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL TOFFEE FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Calorie Breakdown
At 429 calories per 100 grams, THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE gets 3% of its calories from protein, 77% from carbohydrates, and 19% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE
See how THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE vs Meijer, CINNAMON CRAZE PECANS, CINNAMON CRAZE
- THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE vs Meijer, ROASTED AND SALTED CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED AND SALTED
- THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE vs Meijer, UNSALTED ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS, UNSALTED
- THE POPCORN FACTORY, POPCORN, BUTTER TOFFEE vs Meijer, MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE-DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.