Know what is on your plate.
Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 3.8 MG | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 62 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 469 MG | 20% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Sodium, Na (20% DV).
About TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP
Texas Texas Creamy Jalapeno Ranch Dip is a buttermilk and canola oil-based dip seasoned with jalapeno peppers, garlic, and cilantro. A 32g serving has 141 calories, 9.38g carbs, and 12.5g fat, with no protein. The heat from the jalapeno is moderated by the creamy ranch base, making it a versatile dip for chips, wings, and raw vegetables.
Ingredients
WATER, BUTTER MILK, CANOLA OIL, RANCH SEASONING ( CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, GUM ARABIC, COCONUT OIL), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS (VINEGAR, SALT, <2%, ACETIC ACID), GARLIC, CILANTRO, EMULSIFIER (ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOR ADDED, GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP include Sodium, Na (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 141 calories per 100 grams, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP gets 0% of its calories from protein, 27% from carbohydrates, and 80% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP
See how Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP vs Lakeview Farms, DIP, PUMPKIN PECAN
- Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP vs Simply Fresh, SAN FRANCISCO FOODS, GREEK STYLE 3 LAYER DIP
- Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP vs Simply Fresh, ROJO'S, BRUSCHETTA & PESTO HUMMUS DIP
- Sanderson Specialty, TEXAS TEXAS, CREAMY JALAPENO RANCH DIP vs Simply Fresh, ROJO'S, TRADITIONAL HUMMUS DIP, MANGO & CHIPOTLE, MANGO & CHIPOTLE
More in Dips & Salsa
Browse all foods in the Dips & Salsa category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.