Know what is on your plate.
Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 900 MG | 39% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- High in dietary fiber (10g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (39% DV).
About STONE GROUND MUSTARD
Inspirations Stone Ground Mustard by Delhaize America is a robust condiment made with dark Irish stout and horseradish. Per 100g it contains 200 calories, 40g carbs (largely from cane sugar), and a notable 10g of fiber from mustard seed and bran. The base is stone ground mustard with apple cider vinegar and distilled vinegar, blended with dark stout, horseradish, and mustard bran. It pairs well with sausages, charcuterie, and sandwiches.
Ingredients
STONE GROUND MUSTARD (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, DARK IRISH STOUT, MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, VINEGAR, SALT), MUSTARD BRAN.
Dietary Information
STONE GROUND MUSTARD is considered low-fat, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in STONE GROUND MUSTARD include Sodium, Na (39% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 200 calories per 100 grams, STONE GROUND MUSTARD gets 0% of its calories from protein, 80% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD
See how Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD vs Elijah's Xtreme™ Gourmet Sauces, HOT GHOST PEPPER SAUCE, HOT GHOST PEPPER
- Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD vs THOMAS', FISH CAMP, CRAB CAKE SAUCE
- Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD vs Fighting Chance Solutions, BOAR'S NEST, TEXAS STYLE BBQ SAUCE
- Delhaize America, STONE GROUND MUSTARD vs Dillman Farm, CHERRY BARBECUE SAUCE, CHERRY
More in Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce
Browse all foods in the Ketchup, Mustard, BBQ & Cheese Sauce category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.