Know what is on your plate.
Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.9 MG | 21% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,429 MG | 62% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 42.9g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (21% DV).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (62% of Daily Value per 100g).
About SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE
Oberto Spicy Sweet Smoke Beef Jerky provides 286 calories, 42.86g of protein, 21.43g of carbs, and 3.57g of fat per 28g serving. Made from beef seasoned with brown sugar, apple juice concentrate, and natural smoke flavor, it is a very high-protein, low-fat dried meat snack with a sweet-spicy character.
Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, BEEF STOCK, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Dietary Information
SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE is considered high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE include Sodium, Na (62% DV) , and Iron, Fe (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 286 calories per 100 grams, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE gets 60% of its calories from protein, 30% from carbohydrates, and 11% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE
See how Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE vs Stone Ridge Meat & Country, GHOST PEPPER SNACK STICKS
- Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE vs DiMario, PREMIUM SMOKED PORK SNACK STICK
- Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE vs STRIPLING'S WHOLESALE/MAIL ORDER DIVISION, BEEF JERKY, PAPAIN
- Oberto Sausage, SPICY SWEET BEEF JERKY, SMOKE vs Clayemore, OLD FASHIONED TENDER CRACKLINS CHICHARRON
More in Other Snacks
Browse all foods in the Other Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.