Know what is on your plate.
Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 714 MG | 55% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 750 MG | 33% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 25g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Rich source of Calcium, Ca (55% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (33% DV).
About REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE
Crystal Farms reduced fat Mexican taco cheese blend of cheddar and marble Jack with chili pepper spices. A 28g serving has 321 calories, 25g protein, 21.4g fat, and 7.1g carbs, a seasoned shredded cheese blend with less fat than regular, pre-spiced for tacos.
Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT MARBLE JACK CHEESES (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SPICES (CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, OREGANO, CAYENNE PEPPER, AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, AND NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Dietary Information
REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE is considered high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE include Calcium, Ca (55% DV) , and Sodium, Na (33% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 321 calories per 100 grams, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE gets 31% of its calories from protein, 9% from carbohydrates, and 60% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE
See how Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE vs Arthur Schuman, SHREDDED CHEESE CAESAR BLEND
- Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE vs Arthur Schuman, COPPER KETTLE PARMESAN SHAVED CHEESE
- Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE vs Iga, SINGLES
- Milton G. Waldbaum, REDUCED FAT MEXICAN STYLE TACO CHEESE BLEND, MEXICAN STYLE vs Iga, SHREDDED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.