Know what is on your plate.
GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.2 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 350 MG | 15% |
About Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count
Pillsbury Ready to Bake Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies from General Mills are Valentine's Day-themed pre-portioned refrigerated sugar cookie dough pieces, sold in a 24-count format. Per 100 g: 400 kcal, 3.3 g protein, 63.3 g carbohydrate, and 15 g fat, with no fiber. The base is bleached enriched wheat flour with palm and canola oils; sweetened with sugar. Colored with artificial Red 40 to give the hearts a pink hue; leavened with sodium aluminum phosphate and baking soda. Contains wheat and egg. Preserved with sodium benzoate absent (just artificial flavor note). A convenient holiday baking shortcut requiring no measuring or mixing; bake directly from refrigerator.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), EGGS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count gets 3% of its calories from protein, 63% from carbohydrates, and 34% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count
See how GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count vs Pepsi, Quaker Masa Harina de Maiz Corn Tortilla Mix 70.4 Ounce Paper Bag
- GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count vs Pepsi, Aunt Jemima Original Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix 32 Ounce Paper Box
- GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count vs Mondelez, OREO INGREDIENTS CRUMBS 1X1600 LB
- GENERAL MILLS, Pillsbury Ready to Bake! Heart Cut Out Sugar Cookies 24 Count vs Mondelez, OREO BASECAKE GRIND CRUMBS 1X35 LB
More in Baking/Cooking Mixes/Supplies
Browse all foods in the Baking/Cooking Mixes/Supplies category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.