Know what is on your plate.
Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 UG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 267 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 433 MG | 19% |
About ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES
ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES is a high-calorie food with 467 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 3.3g of protein, 80g of carbohydrates, and 13.3g of fat. It also contributes 1.7g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Cookies & Biscuits category.
Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, PALM OIL, HONEY, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL VINEGAR, SALT
Calorie Breakdown
At 467 calories per 100 grams, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES gets 3% of its calories from protein, 69% from carbohydrates, and 26% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES
See how Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES vs Kingston Marketing, GINGERBREAD MEN MINI COOKIES TOPPED WITH SHIMMERING CRYSTAL SUGAR, GINGERBREAD MEN
- Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES vs iBake, MINI CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN
- Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES vs Houdini, COOKIE BUTTER BARS
- Royal Wine, ORIGINAL NATURE GLUTEN FREE MATZO-STYLE SQUARES vs Kingston Marketing, FROSTED HALLOWEEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.