Know what is on your plate.
Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 62 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.1 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 469 MG | 20% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 21.9g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- High in dietary fiber (6.2g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (20% DV).
About NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS
North Star Trading Company honey roasted peanuts coat peanuts in a honey, sugar, and tapioca starch shell before roasting in peanut oil with sea salt. Per 32 g: 531 calories, 40.62 g fat, 31.25 g carbs, 21.88 g protein, and 6.2 g fiber. The tapioca starch coating creates a light, crisp shell. The protein and fiber numbers are strong for a flavored nut. Sold through Navy Exchange stores.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TAPOICA STARCH.
Dietary Information
NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS is considered high-protein, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS include Sodium, Na (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 531 calories per 100 grams, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS gets 16% of its calories from protein, 24% from carbohydrates, and 69% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS
See how Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS vs JO'S CANDIES, POPCORN, PEPPERMINT, CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE
- Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS vs Consumer Value Products, CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS
- Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS vs Bora Ventures, RC ALMONDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, COCO COCOA, COCO COCOA
- Navy Exchange Service Command, NORTH STAR TRADING COMPANY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS vs Harry and David, PREMIUM POPCORN, MILK CHOCOLATE
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.