Know what is on your plate.
Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 400 MG | 31% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.4 MG | 13% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 160 MG | 38% | |
| Potassium, K | 1,200 MG | 26% | |
| Sodium, Na | 133 MG | 6% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (31% DV).
- Good source of Magnesium, Mg (38% DV).
- Good source of Potassium, K (26% DV).
About MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD
Brer Rabbit Mild Flavor Molasses is pure molasses, nothing added. A 15ml serving has 400 calories per 100g and 106.7g of carbs, making it a concentrated sweetener used in small amounts in baking. Molasses has a characteristic deep, slightly bitter sweetness that is used in gingerbread, brown bread, baked beans, and barbecue sauces.
Ingredients
MOLASSES
Dietary Information
MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD include Magnesium, Mg (38% DV) , Calcium, Ca (31% DV) , and Potassium, K (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD gets 0% of its calories from protein, 107% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD
See how Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD vs Save Mart Super, BUTTER PANCAKE SYRUP, BUTTER PANCAKE
- Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD vs Save Mart Super, ORIGINAL PANCAKE SYRUP, ORIGINAL
- Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD vs Save Mart Super, LITE PANCAKE SYRUP, LITE
- Del Monte, MILD FLAVOR MOLASSES, MILD vs Save Mart Super, BUTTER PANCAKE SYRUP, BUTTER
More in Syrups & Molasses
Browse all foods in the Syrups & Molasses category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.