Know what is on your plate.
Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riboflavin | 0.2 MG | 13% | |
| Vitamin B-12 | 0.5 UG | 21% | |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 1 UG | 5% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 125 MG | 10% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 104 MG | 8% | |
| Potassium, K | 171 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 56 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 67 kcal per 100g.
- Good source of Vitamin B-12 (21% DV).
About LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK
Horizon Organic's lactose free vitamin D milk is grade A organic milk with a lactase enzyme added for digestibility plus extra vitamin D3, described on the label as an ingredient not found in regular milk. A 240 milliliter serving delivers 67 calories, 3.33g protein, 3.33g fat and 5.42g carbs, with no fiber.
Ingredients
GRADE A ORGANIC MILK, LACTASE ENZYME**, VITAMIN D3, **INGREDIENT NOT FOUND IN REGULAR MILK
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK include Vitamin B-12 (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 67 calories per 100 grams, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK gets 20% of its calories from protein, 32% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK
See how Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK vs Elmhurst Milk & Cream, 1% LOW FAT MILK
- Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK vs Elmhurst Milk & Cream, HYGRADE MILK
- Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK vs Prairie Farms, FLAVORED MILK, ORANGE CREME
- Danone US, LACTOSE-FREE VITAMIN D ORGANIC MILK vs Borden Dairy Company of Ohio, WHOLE MILK
More in Milk
Browse all foods in the Milk category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.