HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonVitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 133 MG | 10% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.8 MG | 10% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,017 MG | 44% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 11.7g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (44% DV).
About HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES
HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES is a moderate-calorie food with 200 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 11.7g of protein, 1.7g of carbohydrates, and 16.7g of fat. This food belongs to the Canned Meat category.
Ingredients
SAUSAGE: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, RED PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, GARLIC POWDER, BROTH: CHICKEN BROTH
Dietary Information
HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES include Sodium, Na (44% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 200 calories per 100 grams, HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES gets 23% of its calories from protein, 3% from carbohydrates, and 75% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES
See how HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES vs Principe America — VINCENZA'S UNCURED RUSTIC PORK COUNTRY PATE
- HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES vs 3 Little Pigs — ORGANIC COUNTRY PORK PATE
- HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES vs Georgia Peach Products — BEEF LUNCHEON MEAT, BEEF
- HOT & SPICY IN CHICKEN BROTH CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES vs Lowell — TRADITIONAL POLISH SEASONED, CURED MINCED PORK & SKIN
More in Canned Meat
Browse all foods in the Canned Meat category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.