Know what is on your plate.
Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 482 MG | 21% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Sodium, Na (21% DV).
About GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH
Golden Taste Eggplant Babaganush by Best Food of Monsey is a dip made from eggplant blended with Passover-certified mayonnaise, garlic, and spices. Per 100g: 286 calories, 7.14g carbs, and 28.57g fat, with no protein listed. Preserved with sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate. Suitable as a spread on crackers or bread, or as a dip for vegetables.
Ingredients
EGGPLANT, MAYONNAISE (SOY/COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR OR ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EDTA), GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH include Sodium, Na (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 286 calories per 100 grams, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH gets 0% of its calories from protein, 10% from carbohydrates, and 90% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH
See how Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH vs Giant Eagle, MILD THICK AND CHUNKY SALSA, MILD
- Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH vs Nash Finch, COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL
- Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH vs Nash Finch, MILD RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD
- Best Food Of Monsey, GOLDEN TASTE, EGGPLANT BABAGANUSH vs Nash Finch, MEDIUM THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, MEDIUM
More in Dips & Salsa
Browse all foods in the Dips & Salsa category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.