Know what is on your plate.
Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 71 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 607 MG | 26% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Sodium, Na (26% DV).
About FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE
Cheese-flavored cornmeal puffs by Granny Goose with a cheddar and MSG-seasoned coating. Per 28g serving: 536 calories, 7.14g protein, 57.14g carbs, and 35.71g fat. Airy puffs with a bold cheese flavor; high in fat and calories for the serving size.
Ingredients
CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR RICE), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 40).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE include Sodium, Na (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 536 calories per 100 grams, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE gets 5% of its calories from protein, 43% from carbohydrates, and 60% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE
See how Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE vs Bruno's Super, ORIENTAL PARTY MIX SNACKS
- Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE vs Bruno's Super, SESAME STICKS SNACKS
- Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE vs Lowe's Food, GHOST PEPPER SNACK STICKS
- Snak-King, FLAVORED PUFFS, CHEESE vs Superior Nut/candy Distribut'G, SESAME STICKS
More in Other Snacks
Browse all foods in the Other Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.