Know what is on your plate.
Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiamin | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Riboflavin | 0.4 MG | 33% | |
| Niacin | 2.9 MG | 18% | |
| Vitamin B-6 | 0.6 MG | 34% | |
| Vitamin B-12 | 1.7 UG | 71% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 271 MG | 21% | |
| Iron, Fe | 5.7 MG | 32% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 391 MG | 31% | |
| Potassium, K | 166 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 457 MG | 20% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (21% DV).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (32% DV).
- Good source of Phosphorus, P (31% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (20% DV).
- Good source of Riboflavin (33% DV).
- Good source of Vitamin B-6 (34% DV).
About CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP
Hy-Vee Chocolate Chocolate Chip Waffles use enriched wheat flour as their base, with sugar, nonfat milk, cocoa, alkalized cocoa, and semisweet chocolate chips carrying the chocolate profile. Soybean oil adds fat, and soy lecithin handles emulsification. The carb and sugar load is high, fat is moderate, and protein is low. These are dessert waffles in frozen-breakfast clothing.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP include Vitamin B-12 (71% DV) , Vitamin B-6 (34% DV) , Riboflavin (33% DV) , Iron, Fe (32% DV) , and Phosphorus, P (31% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 214 calories per 100 grams, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP gets 8% of its calories from protein, 69% from carbohydrates, and 24% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP
See how Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP vs AHOLD, WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP
- Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP vs Lofthouse, ROSCOE'S, ORIGINAL WAFFLES
- Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP vs Lofthouse, ROSCOE'S, SWEET POTATO WAFFLES
- Hy-Vee, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP vs Lowe's Food, WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
More in Frozen Pancakes, Waffles, French Toast & Crepes
Browse all foods in the Frozen Pancakes, Waffles, French Toast & Crepes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.