Know what is on your plate.
CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 133 MG | 10% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 89 MG | 4% |
About CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Devons Caramel Owls in Milk Chocolate from A L Schutzman Company are molded milk chocolate candies filled with soft caramel, delivering 489 calories per 45g serving. Per 100g they contain 62.2g carbs, 26.7g fat, and 4.4g protein, making them a calorie-dense candy driven predominantly by sugar and fat.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SORBITOL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Calorie Breakdown
At 489 calories per 100 grams, CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE gets 4% of its calories from protein, 51% from carbohydrates, and 49% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE
See how CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Meijer, GUMMI PEACH RINGS CANDY, GUMMI PEACH RINGS
- CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Meijer, BIT-O-HONEY CANDY, BIT-O-HONEY
- CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Meijer, MAPLE NUT TREATS, MAPLE
- CARAMEL OWLS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Meijer, ORANGE JELLY SLICES CANDY, ORANGE JELLY SLICES
More in Candy
Browse all foods in the Candy category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.