Know what is on your plate.
Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 174 MG | 13% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.4 MG | 13% | |
| Potassium, K | 365 MG | 8% | |
| Sodium, Na | 470 MG | 20% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 10.4g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (20% DV).
About BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO
Bon Appetit Thin Crust Pepperoni and Pesto Pizza by The Schwan Food Company is a frozen pizza made with enriched wheat crust, mozzarella, provolone, parmesan, and a seasoned pepperoni blend. Each 115g serving provides 287 calories, 10.43g of protein, and 14.78g of fat with 0.9g of fiber, making it a moderate-calorie, protein-containing frozen pizza option.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA AND PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK, GARLIC, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK, SOY), SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO include Sodium, Na (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 287 calories per 100 grams, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO gets 15% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 46% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO
See how Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO vs Schwan Food, RED BARON, RISING CRUST PEPPERONI PIZZA
- Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO vs Casey's Bakery, NATURALS PIZZA SAUSAGE
- Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO vs Bernatello's Pizza, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI PIZZA
- Schwan Food, BON APPETIT, THIN CRUST PIZZA, PEPPERONI & PESTO, PEPPERONI & PESTO vs Bernatello's Pizza, SAUSAGE PIZZA
More in Pizza
Browse all foods in the Pizza category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.