Know what is on your plate.
George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 31 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.1 MG | 12% | |
| Sodium, Na | 331 MG | 14% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 92 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (4.6g per 100g).
About BLACK BEANS
DeLallo Black Beans are canned cooked black beans in water and salt. Per 100g they contain 92 calories, 6.2g protein, 16.2g carbs, and 4.6g fiber. The ingredient list is minimal: prepared black beans, water, and salt. The substantial fiber and protein content makes them a good plant-based addition to rice dishes, soups, burritos, and salads. DeLallo is known for Italian and Mediterranean specialty foods.
Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, AND SALT.
Dietary Information
BLACK BEANS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 92 calories per 100 grams, BLACK BEANS gets 27% of its calories from protein, 70% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS
See how George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS vs Tops, COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR & BACON
- George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS vs Bruno's Super, ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS
- George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS vs Bruno's Super, HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS
- George DeLallo, BLACK BEANS vs Tops, ORIGINAL BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR & BACON
More in Canned & Bottled Beans
Browse all foods in the Canned & Bottled Beans category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.