Know what is on your plate.
Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 338 MG | 15% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.7g per 100g).
About YELLOW CAKE MIX
Yellow cake mix from Moon Rabbit Foods, made with organic cane sugar, cassava flour, potato starch, and rice flour, free from gluten and grains in the traditional sense. Each 37 g dry serving yields 378 calories and 94.59 g carbs, with 2.7 g fiber. A paleo-friendly and gluten-free option that produces a classic yellow cake when eggs, oil, and liquid are added.
Ingredients
UNREFINED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PREMIUM CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM
Dietary Information
YELLOW CAKE MIX is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 378 calories per 100 grams, YELLOW CAKE MIX gets 0% of its calories from protein, 100% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX
See how Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX vs Food Town, PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK
- Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX vs Gilster Marylee C/o Ko-Pak, COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX
- Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX vs Brookshire Grocery, COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK
- Moon Rabbit, YELLOW CAKE MIX vs Brookshire Grocery, PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK
More in Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes
Browse all foods in the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.