Know what is on your plate.
Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 714 MG | 55% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 607 MG | 26% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 25g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Rich source of Calcium, Ca (55% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (26% DV).
About WHITE COLBY CHEESE
Weis White Colby Cheese is a mild semi-hard cheese made from just four ingredients: pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, and enzymes. Per 100g it delivers 393 calories, 25g protein, and 32g fat with only 3.6g carbs. Colby is slightly softer and moister than cheddar, making it a good choice for melting on sandwiches or slicing for snack plates.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES.
Dietary Information
WHITE COLBY CHEESE is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in WHITE COLBY CHEESE include Calcium, Ca (55% DV) , and Sodium, Na (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 393 calories per 100 grams, WHITE COLBY CHEESE gets 25% of its calories from protein, 4% from carbohydrates, and 74% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE
See how Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE vs Kroger, ORIGINAL GOAT CHEESE
- Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE vs Detroit City, SHARP CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE BALL WITH ALMONDS
- Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE vs Finesse Records, ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP
- Weis, WHITE COLBY CHEESE vs Dutch Farms, FRESHLY GRATED PARMESAN
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.