Know what is on your plate.
Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 162 MG | 12% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.0 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 257 MG | 11% |
About WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX
Ann and Allen Baking Company White Chocolate Raspberry Gooey Butter Cake Mix is a four-packet specialty cake kit combining a bleached wheat flour and shortening base with confectioner's sugar, white chocolate powder, and a raspberry puree concentrate topping. One 37g serving of dry mix provides 405 calories, 2.7g protein, 89.19g carbs, and 4.05g fat. A regional St. Louis-style specialty suited for bakers looking for an unusual, rich dessert with minimal scratch work.
Ingredients
PACKET 1: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL) WITH EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), EGG WHITE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6). PACKET 2: CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, CORN STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING). PACKET 3: WHITE CHOCOLATE POWDER (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE - A MILK DERIVATIVE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CALCIUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR). PACKET 4: SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, RASPBERRY SEEDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PECTIN, FD&C RED #40.
Calorie Breakdown
At 405 calories per 100 grams, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX gets 3% of its calories from protein, 88% from carbohydrates, and 9% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX
See how Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX vs Continental Mills, ALMOND POPPY SEED MUFFIN MIX, ALMOND POPPY SEED
- Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX vs Continental Mills, COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK
- Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX vs Aron Streit, LOW SODIUM POTATO PANCAKE
- Ann & Allen Baking, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GOOEY BUTTER CAKE MIX vs Edward & Sons Trading, TAPIOCA GRANULATED
More in Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes
Browse all foods in the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.