Know what is on your plate.
Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 28 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.7 MG | 15% | |
| Potassium, K | 381 MG | 8% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0.7g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (4g per 100g).
About WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS
Pictsweet Farms White Acre Cream Peas contain 147 calories per 75g serving with 25.33g of carbs, 9.33g of protein, and 4g of fiber, with just 0.67g of fat. Made from a single legume variety and water, this frozen vegetable is a high-protein, high-fiber side dish with minimal fat.
Ingredients
WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS, WATER.
Dietary Information
WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 147 calories per 100 grams, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS gets 25% of its calories from protein, 69% from carbohydrates, and 4% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS
See how Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS vs H&S QUALITY, PETITE WHITE SUPERSWEET CORN
- Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS vs H&S QUALITY, MUKIMAME SHELLED EDAMAME
- Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS vs H&S QUALITY, TINY BRUSSELS SPROUTS
- Pictsweet, WHITE ACRE CREAM PEAS vs H&S QUALITY, PETITE PEAS
More in Frozen Vegetables
Browse all foods in the Frozen Vegetables category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.