Know what is on your plate.
Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
About UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED
Great Value Unsalted Organic Butter is made from pasteurized organic sweet cream with natural flavoring, offering a clean dairy fat with no added salt. Unsalted butter gives bakers precise control over sodium levels, and the organic sourcing means the cream comes from cows not treated with synthetic hormones. Very high in fat, as butter is meant to be.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Dietary Information
UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 714 calories per 100 grams, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED gets 0% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 108% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED
See how Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED vs Corona - Lotus N.V, CREAMY EUROPEAN COOKIE SPREAD, CREAMY
- Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED vs Land O'Lakes, LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, CANOLA OIL
- Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED vs FOOD LION, SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SALTED, SALTED
- Wal-Mart, UNSALTED ORGANIC BUTTER, UNSALTED vs Hannaford Bros, SWEET CREAM BUTTER, SALTED
More in Butter & Spread
Browse all foods in the Butter & Spread category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.