Know what is on your plate.
Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.3 MG | 1% | |
| Potassium, K | 88 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 50 MG | 2% |
About SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED
SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED is a calorie-dense food with 325 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 0g of protein, 62.5g of carbohydrates, and 10g of fat. This food belongs to the Plant Based Milk category.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, XANTHAN GUM (E 415), GUAR GUM (E 412)
Calorie Breakdown
At 325 calories per 100 grams, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED gets 0% of its calories from protein, 77% from carbohydrates, and 28% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED
See how Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED vs Premier Nutrition, CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, CHOCOLATE
- Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED vs Premier Nutrition, CARAMEL FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, CARAMEL
- Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED vs Premier Nutrition, CLEAR PROTEIN DRINK, ORANGE MANGO
- Greenfield Products, SWEETENED ORGANIC CONDENSED COCONUT MILK, SWEETENED vs Pacific Foods of Oregon, COCONUT NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL
More in Plant Based Milk
Browse all foods in the Plant Based Milk category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.