Know what is on your plate.
Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 133 MG | 10% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.6 MG | 20% | |
| Potassium, K | 467 MG | 10% | |
| Sodium, Na | 833 MG | 36% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 16.7g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (10g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (20% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (36% DV).
About SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX
Mitica Spanish Cocktail Creative Snack Mix blends roasted corn kernels, fava beans, chickpeas, Valencia almonds, rice flour, sunflower oil, and sea salt. Per 30 g serving it provides 500 kcal per 100 g, 16.7 g protein, 56.7 g carbs, 23.3 g fat, and 10 g fiber, a high-fiber, authentic Spanish-style tapas snack mix.
Ingredients
CORN KERNELS, FAVA BEANS, CHICKPEAS, VALENCIA ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE FLOUR, SEA SALT.
Dietary Information
SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX include Sodium, Na (36% DV) , and Iron, Fe (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX gets 13% of its calories from protein, 45% from carbohydrates, and 42% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX
See how Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX vs Wehah Farm, HONEY NUT FLAVORED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN RICE CAKES, HONEY NUT
- Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX vs Macs Old Plantation, FRIED PORK SKINS, RED HOT
- Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX vs Macs Old Plantation, CHICHARRONES PORK CRACKLINS CURLS, SPICY
- Forever Cheese, SPANISH COCKTAIL CREATIVE SNACK MIX vs Nestle, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SALTY
More in Other Snacks
Browse all foods in the Other Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.