Know what is on your plate.
SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 7.1 MG | 8% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 47 MG | 4% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.2 MG | 1% | |
| Potassium, K | 29 MG | 1% | |
| Sodium, Na | 476 MG | 21% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 16.5g per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (21% DV).
About SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST
SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST is a moderate-calorie food with 153 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 16.5g of protein, 1.2g of carbohydrates, and 9.4g of fat. It also contributes 0.6g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats category.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKED SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS PEPPER JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SOUTHWEST SPICE BLEND (BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, SALT).
Dietary Information
SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST include Sodium, Na (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 153 calories per 100 grams, SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST gets 43% of its calories from protein, 3% from carbohydrates, and 55% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST
See how SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST vs Learning Horizons, BEEF FRANKS, BEEF
- SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST vs Black Bear Enterprise, BUFFALO STYLE SKINLESS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO STYLE
- SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST vs Stone Ridge Meat & Country, PEPPER JACK SUMMER SAUSAGE, PEPPER JACK
- SOUTHWEST CHICKEN BREAST POPPERS, SOUTHWEST vs Square-H, HOT ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HOT
More in Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats
Browse all foods in the Sausages, Hotdogs & Brats category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.