Know what is on your plate.
RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 71 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 196 MG | 9% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
About RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY
Rising Sun Farms Marionberry Cheese Torta is a cream cheese-based specialty spread layered with marionberry puree, cranberries, hazelnuts, and dried apricots. Each 28g serving contains 393 calories, 28.57g of fat, and 3.6g of fiber, making it a rich, fiber-containing artisan cheese product.
Ingredients
RBGH FREE CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)], BROWN SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), MARIONBERRY PUREE, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM) (MILK), HAZELNUTS (TREE NUTS), DRIED APRICOTS (UNSULTERED), APRICOT PUREE (ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM.
Calorie Breakdown
At 393 calories per 100 grams, RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY gets 4% of its calories from protein, 25% from carbohydrates, and 65% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY
See how RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY vs B-Fresh, WILLAPA HILLS CHEESE, ARTISAN CHEESE SPREAD, GARLIC HERB, GARLIC HERB
- RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY vs Arla, HAVARTI CHEESE, DILL
- RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY vs Norseland, FRESH SPREADABLE CHEESE, WILD RAMSON GARLIC
- RISING SUN FARMS, CHEESE TORTA, MARIONBERRY, MARIONBERRY vs SARTORI, BELLAVITANO CHEESE, BLACK PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.