Know what is on your plate.
Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 3.2 MG | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 18 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.6 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 13 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (9 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About PUMPKIN FLOWER
Yaesta! Pumpkin Flower is a prepared product containing pumpkin flower, water, salt, citric acid, and sodium benzoate as a preservative. A 112g serving provides just 9 calories, with under 2g of carbohydrates and under 1g of protein, and no fat. Pumpkin flowers (also called squash blossoms) are a traditional ingredient in Mexican and Italian cuisines, commonly used stuffed with cheese, battered and fried, or added to soups and quesadillas. Drain before use.
Ingredients
PUMPKIN FLOWER WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PERSERVATIVE.
Dietary Information
PUMPKIN FLOWER is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 9 calories per 100 grams, PUMPKIN FLOWER gets 40% of its calories from protein, 80% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER
See how Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER vs Marcia's Munchies, SWEET 'N SASSY PICKLES
- Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER vs CIAL. RIOVERDE S.A, QUEEN OLIVES
- Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER vs CIAL. RIOVERDE S.A, PICKLES COCKTAIL
- Wearnes Technology Corp./, PUMPKIN FLOWER vs Zukay Live, ORGANIC CLASSIC KRAUT
More in Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes
Browse all foods in the Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.