Know what is on your plate.
Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 250 MG | 19% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.6 MG | 3% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 40 MG | 10% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 167 MG | 13% | |
| Potassium, K | 158 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 517 MG | 22% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 35g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- High in dietary fiber (28.3g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (22% DV).
About PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM
Quest Bar Cookies and Cream Protein Bar provides 300 calories, 35g of protein, 37g of carbs, 12g of fat, and an exceptional 28.3g of fiber per 60g bar. Made with whey and milk protein isolates, almonds, and sweetened with erythritol and stevia, it is a high-protein, high-fiber bar suited for active lifestyles.
Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES* (PREBIOTIC FIBER), WATER, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), SUCRALOSE.
Dietary Information
PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM is considered high-protein, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM include Sodium, Na (22% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 300 calories per 100 grams, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM gets 47% of its calories from protein, 49% from carbohydrates, and 35% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM
See how Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM vs Clif Bar and, BANANA NUT BREAD ENERGY BAR, BANANA NUT BREAD
- Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM vs Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, APPLE PIE
- Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM vs Inventive Products Laboratories, CHOCOLATE BANANA GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE BANANA
- Mr. Beverages Old Time Cocktail Mixes, PROTEIN BAR, COOKIES & CREAM vs Premier Nutrition, STRAWBERRY BANANA POWER GEL, STRAWBERRY BANANA
More in Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Browse all foods in the Snack, Energy & Granola Bars category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.