Know what is on your plate.
Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 474 MG | 21% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (21% DV).
About PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST
PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST is a calorie-dense food with 368 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 5.3g of protein, 79.0g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat. This food belongs to the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category.
Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Dietary Information
PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST include Sodium, Na (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 368 calories per 100 grams, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST gets 6% of its calories from protein, 86% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST
See how Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST vs Hy-Vee, ORIGINAL ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX, ORIGINAL
- Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST vs Scratch & Grain Baking, NATURAL VALENTINES CUPCAKE KIT
- Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST vs Scratch & Grain Baking, COOKIE KIT
- Pinnacle, PERFECT GLUTEN FREE PANTRY PIE CRUST MIX, PERFECT PIE CRUST vs Scratch & Grain Baking, ORGANIC CUP CAKE KIT, CHOCOLATE
More in Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes
Browse all foods in the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.