Know what is on your plate.
LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (25 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH
A refreshing ready-to-drink tea from LIDL, this peach oolong blend is brewed from black oolong tea concentrate and lightly sweetened with cane sugar. Per 240 ml serving it provides just 25 calories with 6.3 g carbohydrates and no fat or protein. Citric acid and natural peach flavors round out the profile. A lighter alternative to carbonated beverages, suitable for those watching calorie intake; naturally caffeine-containing.
Ingredients
BREWED OOLONG TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK OOLONG TEA CONCENTRATE), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Dietary Information
PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 25 calories per 100 grams, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH gets 0% of its calories from protein, 100% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH
See how LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH vs 3rd Street Chai, GREEN TEA, MINT & HONEY
- LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH vs 3rd Street Chai, CHAI BLACK TEA LATTE CONCENTRATE, DRAGON TONGUE GINGER
- LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH vs 3rd Street Chai, ORGANIC CHAI BLACK TEA LATTE, HONEY VANILLA SPICE
- LIDL, PEACH TEA OOLONG, PEACH vs Dundee Brandied Fruit, GREEN TEA, HONEY
More in Iced & Bottle Tea
Browse all foods in the Iced & Bottle Tea category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.