Know what is on your plate.
Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 2 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (34 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE
Plum and pomegranate juice concentrates give this Tazo green tea its deep, fruity sweetness, with cane sugar added on top. The base is green tea brewed with natural flavors, so there's a light, grassy backdrop beneath the fruit. Low in everything except simple sugars. Refreshing cold, fine as an occasional flavored tea, but the sweetener stack keeps it solidly in dessert-drink territory rather than anything resembling unsweetened green tea.
Ingredients
A TEA INFUSION OF (WATER, GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANE SUGAR. PLUM AND POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE JUICE NATURAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID.
Dietary Information
TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 34 calories per 100 grams, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE gets 0% of its calories from protein, 101% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE
See how Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE vs Publix Super, BREWED BLACK TEA, BLACKBERRY & SAGE
- Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE vs Old Orchard, LEMON ICED TEA, LEMON
- Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE vs Star, ORGANIC RASPBERRY BLACK TEA
- Unilever, TAZO, GREEN TEA, PLUM POMEGRANATE, PLUM POMEGRANATE vs Evolution Fresh, ORGANIC PINK GRAPEFRUIT KOMBUCHA PU'ERH BLACK SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TEA, PINK GRAPEFRUIT
More in Iced & Bottle Tea
Browse all foods in the Iced & Bottle Tea category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.