Know what is on your plate.
Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiamin | 1 MG | 83% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 2,000 MG | 87% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 30g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (87% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Rich source of Thiamin (83% of Daily Value per 100g).
About PARMA HAM
Busseto Foods Parma Ham from Fratelli Beretta USA is a traditional Italian prosciutto made from just two ingredients — pork and salt — delivering 267 calories, 30g of protein, and 15g of fat per 30g serving. With zero carbohydrates, this is a high-protein, carb-free cured meat and a classic addition to charcuterie boards and Italian-style dishes.
Ingredients
PORK, SALT.
Dietary Information
PARMA HAM is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in PARMA HAM include Sodium, Na (87% DV) , and Thiamin (83% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 267 calories per 100 grams, PARMA HAM gets 45% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 51% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM
See how Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM vs Veroni, MILD SALAMI SEASONED WITH GARLIC AND PEPPER
- Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM vs Veroni, SALAME TOSCANO
- Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM vs Veroni, ROASTED COOKED HAM
- Fratelli Beretta, PARMA HAM vs Bella Collection, SMOKED DICED UNCURED HAM
More in Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts
Browse all foods in the Pepperoni, Salami & Cold Cuts category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.