Know what is on your plate.
Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 833 MG | 36% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Sodium, Na (36% DV).
About ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING
Wild Harvest Organic Italian Dressing is made entirely from organic ingredients including soybean oil, red wine vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, sun dried tomatoes, and herbs. A 30 ml serving has 333 calories and 36.67 g fat. It is well suited to tossing with salads or drizzling over roasted vegetables for those avoiding added sugars.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUN DRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT POWDER (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Dietary Information
ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING include Sodium, Na (36% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 333 calories per 100 grams, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING gets 0% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 99% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING
See how Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING vs Seneca, CLASSIC SMOOTH & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, CLASSIC
- Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING vs Van Law Food Products, DRESSING & MARINADE, TRADITIONAL ITALIAN
- Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING vs Van Law Food Products, DRESSING & DIP, JALAPENO RANCH
- Star, ORGANIC ITALIAN DRESSING vs Henry's Marketplace, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
More in Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise
Browse all foods in the Salad Dressing & Mayonnaise category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.