Know what is on your plate.
Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 36 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.8 MG | 10% | |
| Potassium, K | 250 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 464 MG | 20% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (20% DV).
About OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN
Tate's Bake Shop Oatmeal Raisin Gluten Free Cookies are made with butter, rice flour, oats, brown cane sugar, raisins, eggs, and cinnamon. Per 28g serving: 464 calories, 3.57g protein, 67.86g carbohydrates, 17.86g fat, and 3.6g fiber. The thin, crisp texture characteristic of Tate's cookies is preserved in this gluten-free version. A wheat-free cookie option for those with gluten sensitivity.
Ingredients
BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, OATS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, EGGS, MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, AND CINNAMON
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN include Sodium, Na (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 464 calories per 100 grams, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN gets 3% of its calories from protein, 59% from carbohydrates, and 35% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN
See how Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN vs Joyva, CHOCOLATE COVERED HALVAH, CHOCOLATE
- Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN vs Target, CHOCOLATE COOKIE MINI TOWN SCARE HAUNTED HOUSE VILLAGE KIT WITH 3 HOUSES, CHOCOLATE COOKIE
- Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN vs H E Butt Grocery, PUMPKIN SPICE MUFFIN BARS, PUMPKIN SPICE
- Tate's Bake Shop, OATMEAL RAISIN GLUTEN FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN vs Meijer, ALMOND CRISPY COOKIE, ALMOND
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.