Know what is on your plate.
Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 43 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 5.1 MG | 28% | |
| Potassium, K | 154 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 397 MG | 17% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Iron, Fe (28% DV).
About NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ
Nabisco Oreo Cookies Single Serve by Mondelez provide 471 calories per 68g serving with 72.06g of carbs, 19.12g of fat, and 4.41g of protein. These classic chocolate sandwich cookies are a carb-heavy indulgent treat built on enriched wheat flour, alkalized cocoa, and cream filling.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ include Iron, Fe (28% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 471 calories per 100 grams, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ gets 4% of its calories from protein, 61% from carbohydrates, and 37% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ
See how Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ vs Pepsi, GAMESA EMPERADOR VARIETY 14.34Z
- Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ vs Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES GOLDEN 1X10.7 OZ
- Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ vs Mondelez, LU COOKIES CINNAMON 1X9.170 OZ
- Mondelez, NABISCO OREO COOKIES-SINGLE SERVE CHOCOLATE 1X2.4 OZ vs Mondelez, OREO COOKIES 1X17.9 OZ
More in Biscuits/Cookies
Browse all foods in the Biscuits/Cookies category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.