Know what is on your plate.
Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 18.2 MG | 20% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 6 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.1 MG | 1% | |
| Sodium, Na | 5 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 64 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (20% DV).
About MANGO NECTAR
Mango nectar in name, but water and sugar lead the ingredient list, with mango puree concentrate showing up third. Del Monte Quality's version leans sweet with very little fiber and essentially no protein. Fine as an occasional treat, but it reads more like flavored sugar water than actual fruit.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM.
Dietary Information
MANGO NECTAR is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in MANGO NECTAR include Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 64 calories per 100 grams, MANGO NECTAR gets 0% of its calories from protein, 99% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR
See how Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR vs Ferolito Vultaggio & Sons, FRUIT JUICE COCKTAIL, WATERMELON
- Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR vs Raymundo Food Products, ALOE SMOOTHIE GUANABANA
- Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR vs Kroger, CRANBERRY GRAPE JUICE BLEND, CRANBERRY GRAPE
- Del Monte, MANGO NECTAR vs Kenover Marketing, 100% CARROT & PINEAPPLE JUICE, CARROT; PINEAPPLE
More in Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks
Browse all foods in the Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Nectars & Fruit Drinks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.