Know what is on your plate.
This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 79 MG | 6% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.4 MG | 13% | |
| Sodium, Na | 105 MG | 5% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 10.5g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (7.9g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR
This Bar Saves Lives Madagascar Vanilla Almond and Honey Bar is built on almonds, brown rice syrup, crisp rice, toasted oats, agave, clover honey, flax seeds, sunflower oil, and Madagascar vanilla extract with vanilla bean seeds. Per 100g it provides 447 calories, 10.5g of protein, 55.3g of carbohydrates, and 23.7g of fat, with 7.9g of fiber. Non-GMO sunflower lecithin is used as an emulsifier. A wholesome snack bar with a soft, chewy texture and balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE, TOASTED OATS, AGAVE SYRUP, CLOVER HONEY, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MADAGASCAR PURE VANILLA EXTRACT*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS.
Dietary Information
MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 447 calories per 100 grams, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR gets 9% of its calories from protein, 49% from carbohydrates, and 48% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR
See how This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR vs Ahold, HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE MINT
- This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR vs Ahold, PROTEIN & FIBER BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZEL
- This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR vs Ahold, BALANCED NUTRITION BAR, DOUBLE PEANUT
- This Bar Saves Lives, MADAGASCAR VANILLA ALMOND & HONEY BAR vs Ahold, SATISFY PROTEIN & FIBER BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE PRETZELS
More in Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Browse all foods in the Snack, Energy & Granola Bars category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.