Know what is on your plate.
Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 15.9 MG | 18% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 80 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 9 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 62 kcal per 100g.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES
Lowes Foods Diced Peaches come in a 113g serving with 62 calories and 15.04g of carbohydrates. Packed in water with sugar, citric acid, and a bit of vitamin C, they are a light canned fruit option for yogurt parfaits, oatmeal topping, or eating straight from the cup.
Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Dietary Information
LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 62 calories per 100 grams, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES gets 0% of its calories from protein, 97% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES
See how Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES vs Tops, CHUNK PINEAPPLE IN PINEAPPLE JUICE
- Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES vs Tops, FRUIT COCKTAIL WITH SPLENDA
- Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES vs Bruno's Super, HALVED PEARS
- Lowe's Food, LOWES FOODS, DICED PEACHES vs Brookshire Grocery, PEAR HALVES IN HEAVY SYRUP
More in Canned Fruit
Browse all foods in the Canned Fruit category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.