Know what is on your plate.
Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.1 MG | 6% | |
| Potassium, K | 200 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 11 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (2.2g per 100g).
About LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE
LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE is a calorie-dense food with 356 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 6.7g of protein, 75.6g of carbohydrates, and 2.2g of fat. It also contributes 2.2g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Rice category.
Ingredients
LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE.
Dietary Information
LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 356 calories per 100 grams, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE gets 7% of its calories from protein, 85% from carbohydrates, and 6% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE
See how Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE vs Whole, INDIAN BASMATI WHITE RICE
- Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE vs Falcon Rice Mill, 100% LOUISIANA LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE
- Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE vs Falcon Rice Mill, 100% LOUISIANA LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE
- Weis, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE vs Falcon Rice Mill, 100% LOUISIANA POPCORN LONG GRAIN RICE
More in Rice
Browse all foods in the Rice category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.