Know what is on your plate.
General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 273 MG | 12% |
About LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON
Pillsbury Limited Edition Lemon Raw Cookie Dough from General Mills is an enriched wheat flour dough with palm oil, lemon confectionery pieces, natural lemon flavor, oat fiber, and oat bran, providing 424 calories and 21.2g of fat per 33g serving. The lemon candy pieces and natural lemon flavoring give this refrigerated cookie dough a bright citrus character suited to baking or eating raw.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, LEMON FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, YELLOW 5 LAKE), WATER, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGGS, SORGHUM FLOUR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, OAT FIBER, OAT BRAN, XANTHAN GUM, ALGIN, YELLOW 5.
Calorie Breakdown
At 424 calories per 100 grams, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON gets 3% of its calories from protein, 57% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON
See how General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON vs Moran Group Incorporated, JUMBO LAYERED BISCUITS, BUTTER
- General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON vs Moran Group Incorporated, JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTER
- General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON vs Moran Group Incorporated, JUMBO LAYERED BISCUITS, HONEY BUTTER
- General Mills, LIMITED EDITION RAW COOKIES DOUGH, LEMON vs Moran Group Incorporated, BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK
More in Crusts & Dough
Browse all foods in the Crusts & Dough category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.