Know what is on your plate.
Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 UG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.6 MG | 20% | |
| Potassium, K | 286 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,071 MG | 47% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (7.1g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (20% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (47% DV).
About Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box
These Late July crackers pack chia seeds and white quinoa into an enriched organic wheat flour base, sweetened with organic cane sugar and organic invert syrup and leavened with ammonium bicarbonate and baking soda. A 14 gram serving contains 500 calories, 7.14 grams of protein, 21.43 grams of fat, 64.29 grams of carbs and 7.10 grams of fiber. The label notes wheat, milk, soy and sesame allergens, and the presence of two added sugar sources makes this more of a sweetened cracker than a plain seed cracker.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (ORGANIC WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OILS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, SEA SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY, SESAME.
Dietary Information
Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box include Sodium, Na (47% DV) , and Iron, Fe (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box gets 6% of its calories from protein, 51% from carbohydrates, and 39% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box
See how Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box vs Snacks, beef jerky, chopped and formed
- Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box vs Snacks, corn-based, extruded, chips, plain
- Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box vs Snacks, corn-based, extruded, chips, barbecue-flavor
- Snyder's-Lance, Late July Snacks, Organic Chia & Quinoa Crackers, 6 Oz Box vs Snacks, corn-based, extruded, cones, plain
More in Snacks
Browse all foods in the Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.