Know what is on your plate.
Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 21.4 MG | 24% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Potassium, K | 1,429 MG | 30% | |
| Sodium, Na | 429 MG | 19% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Potassium, K (30% DV).
- Good source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (24% DV).
About KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON
Kettle Brand Maple Bacon Potato Chips are a kettle-cooked chip with 536 calories per 28 g serving, delivering 57.14 g of carbs, 32.14 g of fat, and 7.14 g of protein. Seasoned with maple sugar, dried molasses, and natural smoke, they provide 3.6 g of fiber and a distinctive sweet-smoky flavor profile.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, DRIED MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON include Potassium, K (30% DV) , and Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (24% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 536 calories per 100 grams, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON gets 5% of its calories from protein, 43% from carbohydrates, and 54% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON
See how Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON vs Snyder's-Lance, POTATO CHIPS, HOT SRIRACHA
- Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON vs Bay Shore Products, DOOR COUNTY, POTATO CHIPS, BARBECUE, BARBECUE
- Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON vs BROOKSHIRE'S, KETTLE POTATO CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR, SALT & VINEGAR
- Snyder's-Lance, KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, MAPLE BACON, MAPLE BACON vs Brookshire Grocery, POTATO CHIPS, STUFFED JALAPENO
More in Chips, Pretzels & Snacks
Browse all foods in the Chips, Pretzels & Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.