Know what is on your plate.
CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 929 MG | 40% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (40% DV).
About JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE
JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE is a high-calorie food with 607 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 3.6g of protein, 46.4g of carbohydrates, and 42.9g of fat. It also contributes 3.6g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Other Snacks category.
Ingredients
CORN AND QUINOA PUFF (CORN MEAL, QUINOA), SOYBEAN OIL, JALAPENO SEASONING BLEND (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE include Sodium, Na (40% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 607 calories per 100 grams, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE gets 2% of its calories from protein, 31% from carbohydrates, and 64% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE
See how CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE vs 4505 CHICHARRONES, FRIED PORK RINDS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR
- CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE vs EPIC, CAJUN - STYLE RUB BEEF JERKY, SPICY
- CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE vs EPIC, OVEN BAKED PORK RINDS, CHILI LIME
- CVS Pharmacy, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE CORN & QUINOA PUFFS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR STYLE vs EPIC, OVEN BAKED PORK RINDS, PINK HIMALAYAN + SEA SALT
More in Other Snacks
Browse all foods in the Other Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.